GACCHINA EXPORT
Trumpchi E9
TRUMPCHI / MPVs

E9

Plug-in hybrid · 4 versions

Length5212 mm
Wheelbase3070 mm

Trumpchi E9

China-market prices & key specifications

Versions & specifications ↗

Compare the recorded China-market versions. Prices are guide prices in CNY, not export or landed quotations. Confirm the exact model year, equipment and current price for your order.

Trumpchi E9 · 4 Versions
China-market versionChina guide price · CNYPowertrain familyVersion-specific details
Trumpchi New Energy E9 Grandmaster389,800Plug-in hybrid
Battery power (kWh)
25.57
CLTC pure electric cruising range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
136
Gearbox form
GMC400 two-speed DHT (2AT)
Engine maximum power (kW)
140
Trumpchi New Energy E9 MAX369,800Plug-in hybrid
Battery power (kWh)
25.57
CLTC pure electric cruising range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
136
Gearbox form
GMC400 two-speed DHT (2AT)
Engine maximum power (kW)
140
Trumpchi New Energy E9 Champion349,800Plug-in hybrid
Battery power (kWh)
25.57
CLTC pure electric cruising range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
136
Gearbox form
GMC400 two-speed DHT (2AT)
Engine maximum power (kW)
140
Trumpchi New Energy E9 PRO329,800Plug-in hybrid
Battery power (kWh)
25.57
CLTC pure electric cruising range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
136
Gearbox form
GMC400 two-speed DHT (2AT)
Engine maximum power (kW)
140

Guide prices may have source-specific conditions, including battery purchase or lease terms. Read the model source notes and confirm the scope of the quoted vehicle.

Vehicle specifications source ↗

Content updated: · Recorded-data review:

Based on saved source specifications and version lists. This is not a live price, stock or export-eligibility check.

Trumpchi E9

360° showroom

Trumpchi E9
Drag to look around0°

Reference imagery. Equipment and colours vary by version.

Reference vehicle / source version: 2025 E9 Super Fast Charging Master · Autohome

Versions & specifications

Every detail. Your choice.

Compare the manufacturer’s China-market versions. Select the versions you want to include in your export quotation.

Select versions to compare

Manufacturer warranty terms below describe the Chinese domestic programme. Overseas applicability must be confirmed for the vehicle and destination.

● Standard · ○ Optional · — Not equipped

SpecificationTrumpchi New Energy E9 GrandmasterTrumpchi New Energy E9 MAXTrumpchi New Energy E9 Champion
China guide price · CNY389,800369,800349,800
Model parameters and configuration
Length × Width × Height (mm)5212×1893×18235193×1893×18235212×1893×1823
Wheelbase (mm)307030703070
Curb weight (kg)242024202420
engineTrumpchi high thermal efficiency 2.0TM engineTrumpchi high thermal efficiency 2.0TM engineTrumpchi high thermal efficiency 2.0TM engine
Main engine technologiesMiller cycle; overhead water-cooled intercooler; fully variable oil pump; dual balance shaft system; 350bar direct injection system; low-pressure EGR system; dual-channel supercharger; dual thermostat coolingMiller cycle; overhead water-cooled intercooler; fully variable oil pump; dual balance shaft system; 350bar direct injection system; low-pressure EGR system; dual-channel supercharger; dual thermostat coolingMiller cycle; overhead water-cooled intercooler; fully variable oil pump; dual balance shaft system; 350bar direct injection system; low-pressure EGR system; dual-channel supercharger; dual thermostat cooling
Gearbox formGMC400 two-speed DHT (2AT)GMC400 two-speed DHT (2AT)GMC400 two-speed DHT (2AT)
Engine maximum power (kW)140140140
Engine maximum torque (N·m)330330330
Maximum power of front motor (kW)134134134
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)300300300
System comprehensive maximum power (kW)274274274
System comprehensive maximum torque (N·m)630630630
0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.88.88.8
Battery power (kWh)25.5725.5725.57
Fuel tank volume (L)565656
Fast charging time (hours)0.50.50.5
Slow charging time (hours)3.53.53.5
Power consumption (kWh/100km)212121
Battery preheatingStandardStandardStandard
WLTC comprehensive operating condition pure electric cruising range (km)106106106
CLTC pure electric cruising range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)136136136
WLTC comprehensive operating condition fuel consumption with power loss (L/100km)6.056.056.05
WLTC comprehensive driving range under comprehensive working conditions (km)103210321032
fuel markNo. 92No. 92No. 92
Integrated motor controllerStandardStandardStandard
steering systemR-EPS electric power steering systemR-EPS electric power steering systemR-EPS electric power steering system
Braking System: Brake TypeFront: Ventilated Disc/Rear: Ventilated DiscFront: Ventilated Disc/Rear: Ventilated DiscFront: Ventilated Disc/Rear: Ventilated Disc
Braking system: electronic parking (including Autohold)StandardStandardStandard
Braking system: Up/downhill assist control system (HHC/HDC)StandardStandardStandard
Brake Energy Recovery System (CRBS)StandardStandardStandard
suspension systemMacPherson front/multi-link rearMacPherson front/multi-link rearMacPherson front/multi-link rear
Driving mode switching + steering mode optionalStandardStandardStandard
Electromagnetic damping adjustable shock absorber (suspension soft and hard adjustment)StandardStandardNot equipped
Technological aesthetics
Kunpeng Zhanyi front grilleNot equippedStandardNot equipped
Xingshi front face·Zhentianyi 2.0 grilleStandardNot equippedStandard
Electric Wing Eye LED headlights (height adjustment, delayed shutdown)Not equippedStandardNot equipped
Awakening Eye LED headlights (height adjustment, delayed shutdown)StandardNot equippedStandard
Automatic headlight sensor on/offStandardStandardStandard
HMA high and low beam automatic adjustmentNot equippedStandardNot equipped
Front and rear lights, flowing water to welcome guests, ADB adaptive high beamStandardNot equippedStandard
LED daytime running lightsStandardStandardStandard
Gate of Time and Space LED Tail LightStandardStandardStandard
LED rear turn signalStandardStandardStandard
LED rear fog lightStandardStandardStandard
Soundproof glass (front windshield, first row, second row)StandardStandardStandard
Soundproof glass (front windshield, front quarter window, first row, second row)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Green glass (front windshield, one row)StandardStandardStandard
Privacy glass (second row windows, rear windshield)StandardStandardStandard
Defogging and defrosting glass (rear windshield)StandardStandardStandard
Rain-sensing automatic wipers (intelligent water spray)StandardStandardStandard
Hidden rear windshield wiperStandardStandardStandard
Segmented panoramic sunroofStandardStandardStandard
Automatic folding exterior mirrors (defrost and defog, integrated turn signal LED, integrated panoramic camera)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Automatic folding exterior mirrors (defrosting and defogging, position memory, reverse flip, integrated turn signal LED, integrated panoramic camera)StandardStandardStandard
Second-row illuminated welcome pedalsStandardStandardStandard
Exterior rearview mirror welcome lightNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Pingbu Guangyun welcome light blanketStandardStandardNot equipped
225/60R18 brand tiresNot equippedStandardStandard
225/60R18 brand tires (silent tires)StandardNot equippedNot equipped
Star wing wheels + suspended G markStandardStandardStandard
Technological glass (Star Diamond Lingying)StandardStandardNot equipped
Ultimate luxury
Swan Wings CockpitStandardStandardStandard
"Yunshan Zhushui" light color interior theme design (light color top)OptionalOptionalNot equipped
"Opera Palace" dark interior theme design (light-colored roof)OptionalOptionalNot equipped
"Opera Palace" dark interior theme design (dark roof)OptionalOptionalNot equipped
"Jockey Club Manor" brown interior theme design (dark top)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
High-grade leather: first and second row seats (three rows of PVC)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Semi-aniline high-grade leather: first and second row seats (three rows of leather)StandardStandardStandard
High-end suede fabric: ceiling, ABC pillars, door interior panels, sun visorsStandardStandardStandard
Qiankun plate crystal gear lever (electronic gear lever)StandardStandardStandard
Roof LED lighting (front row, second row, third row)StandardStandardStandard
Second row roof first-class LED reading lightsStandardStandardStandard
Multi-color intelligent ambient light (music rhythm)StandardStandardStandard
One row of driver's seats with 12-way electric adjustment (8-way seat, 4-way lumbar support)StandardStandardStandard
One row of passenger seats with 4-way electric adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
2-way adjustable headrests for one row of seatsNot equippedNot equippedStandard
4-way adjustable headrests for one row of seatsStandardStandardNot equipped
One row of seats ventilated and heatedStandardStandardStandard
10-point massage function for one row of seatsNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
One row of seat cushions manually retractableNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
One-row driver's seat position memory (welcome function)StandardStandardStandard
Vibration reminder function for one row of driver's seatsStandardStandardNot equipped
One row of co-pilot seat boss buttonsStandardStandardStandard
Hot and cold cup holders (rear of center armrest)StandardStandardStandard
Leather steering wheel (4-way adjustable)StandardStandardStandard
Steering wheel heatingStandardStandardNot equipped
Stowable small table (rear of main and passenger seats)StandardStandardStandard
Second-row first-class seats (with ventilation, heating, 10-point massage)StandardStandardStandard
Second-row first-class seats (memory function, electric slide rail, welcome, one-key recovery function)StandardStandardStandard
Second-row first-class seats with 10-way adjustment (2-way manual adjustment forward and backward, 2-way electric backrest adjustment, 2-way electric adjustment legrest, 4-way manual headrest)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Second-row first-class seats with 12-way adjustment (2-way electric adjustment forward and backward, 2-way electric adjustment of backrest, 4-way electric adjustment of leg rest, 4-way manual headrest)StandardStandardStandard
Detachable electric welfare seat on the right side of the second row (electric rotation/lifting, 2-way electric adjustment forward and backward, 2-way electric adjustment of the backrest, the welfare seat can be driven independently after being separated)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Second-row first-class seat music headrestStandardStandardNot equipped
Second-row first-class seats touch-controlled armrest screenNot equippedNot equippedStandard
5-inch LCD armrest screen for second-row first-class seatsStandardStandardNot equipped
One-click SPA functionStandardStandardStandard
Three rows of seats with 6-way manual adjustment (2-way headrest, 2-way forward and rear, 2-way backrest)StandardStandardStandard
Three rows of seats 4/6 fold downStandardStandardStandard
Center armrest for three rows of seatsStandardStandardStandard
Double-sided electric sliding door (one-button opening)StandardStandardStandard
One-touch lifting and lowering of four-door windows (with anti-pinch)StandardStandardStandard
Electric tailgate (remote control, button, sensor opening)StandardStandardStandard
Three-zone automatic air conditioningStandardStandardStandard
Windless air conditioning (ceiling position)StandardStandardStandard
PM1 filter element (CN95)StandardStandardStandard
PM2.5 sensorStandardStandardStandard
plasma purifierStandardStandardStandard
AQS air quality sensorStandardStandardStandard
Fragrance system (with sterilization effect)StandardStandardNot equipped
Side window sunshades (second row)StandardStandardStandard
*Comfortable headrest and lumbar supportNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Customized starry sky roof for state guestsNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Exclusive embroidery accessories for state guests (headrests, waistrests and door trims)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Smart cockpit
Super-sensory interactive smart cockpitADiGO SpaceADiGO SpaceADiGO Space
Four zone voiceStandardStandardStandard
Xiaoqi intelligent chat functionStandardStandardStandard
12.3-inch high-definition LCD instrument panelStandardStandardStandard
14.6-inch large floating central control screenStandardStandardStandard
12.3-inch passenger LCD screenStandardStandardNot equipped
15.6-inch smart ceiling screenStandardStandardNot equipped
*15.6-inch ceiling-mounted audio-visual entertainment systemNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Streaming media interior rearview mirrorStandardStandardNot equipped
High computing power AVNT car machine (car grade 8155 chip)StandardStandardStandard
car wifiStandardStandardStandard
Mobile phone wireless fast chargingStandardStandardStandard
PEPS keyless entry and one-button startStandardStandardStandard
OTA online upgradeStandardStandardStandard
T-Box remote controlStandardStandardStandard
Online navigation (GPS+Beidou dual mode)StandardStandardStandard
AR navigationStandardStandardStandard
driving recorderStandardStandardStandard
facial recognitionStandardStandardNot equipped
Gesture recognitionStandardStandardNot equipped
DMS driver fatigue detectionStandardStandardNot equipped
Cockpit occupant status detection system OMS (2 cameras)StandardStandardNot equipped
Remote key car searchStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth key (smart key)StandardStandardStandard
USB/Type-C interface (number)10105
12V power interface (number)112
220V power interfaceStandardStandardNot equipped
wooferStandardStandardStandard
12-speaker audio (GAC ADiGO+YAMAHA dual sound effects)Not equippedNot equippedStandard
16-speaker audio (GAC ADiGO+YAMAHA dual sound effects)StandardStandardNot equipped
ANC active noise reduction systemStandardStandardNot equipped
External discharge (mobile power station)StandardStandardStandard
Quick energy replenishmentStandardStandardStandard
Number of cameras10106
Ultrasonic radar quantity1266
Millimeter wave radar quantity443
Full-dimensional protection
Intelligent assisted driving systemADiGO PilotADiGO PilotADiGO Pilot
Intelligent assisted driving levelL2L2L2
One-key cruise functionStandardStandardStandard
ACC adaptive cruise control systemStandardStandardStandard
AEB automatic emergency brakingStandardStandardStandard
FCW forward collision warningStandardStandardStandard
LDW lane departure warningStandardStandardStandard
LKA lane keeping assistStandardStandardStandard
TJA/ICA integrated cruise assist systemStandardStandardStandard
TSR traffic sign intelligent recognition systemStandardStandardStandard
ISL-ACC intelligent speed limit cruiseStandardStandardStandard
BSD blind spot monitoring/parallel assistanceStandardStandardStandard
RCTA Rear Crossing WarningStandardStandardStandard
RCTB Rear Crossing Vehicle Brake AssistStandardStandardStandard
RCW rear traffic warningStandardStandardStandard
ELK emergency lane keepingStandardStandardStandard
RAEB rear collision mitigation systemStandardNot equippedNot equipped
Advanced parking assistance (fusion parking, remote control parking, memory parking, reverse tracking)StandardNot equippedNot equipped
540-degree high-definition panoramic image (including transparent car bottom)StandardStandardStandard
DOW opening warningStandardStandardStandard
Second row electronic control authority (to prevent children from accidentally touching)StandardStandardStandard
Second-row ISOFIX child safety seat interfaceStandardStandardStandard
Three-row ISOFIX child safety seat interfaceStandardStandardStandard
E-CALL collision rescue systemStandardStandardStandard
Speed-sensing 4-door automatic lockingStandardStandardStandard
Impact-sensitive 4-door automatic unlockingStandardStandardStandard
tire pressure monitoring systemStandardStandardStandard
PHEV low speed beepStandardStandardStandard
Second-row pre-tightened force-limited seat belts + third-row pre-tightened force-limited seat belts (middle 3-point type)StandardStandardStandard
Light reminder and audible alarm for passengers not wearing seat belts (first and second rows)StandardStandardStandard
front airbagStandardStandardStandard
Front side airbagStandardStandardStandard
Side air curtains (3.2m integrated covering first, second and third rows)StandardStandardStandard
GAC patented rear windshield airbagStandardStandardStandard
Life legacy assisted monitoringStandardStandardNot equipped

China-market guide prices are reference figures, not export quotations. We confirm the exact version, availability, destination requirements and estimated lead time for each order.

Manufacturer notes · China-market reference

1. “●” indicates that this equipment is available; “━” indicates that this equipment is not available; “○” indicates that it is optional;

2. In the above configuration table, the main contact surface of the "leather seat" is genuine leather, and some are made of synthetic leather;

3. *The "comfortable headrest and lumbar support" and "15.6-inch ceiling-mounted audio-visual entertainment system" are genuine and high-quality products from the original factory. The warranty standard for genuine high-quality products from the original factory is 2 years or 60,000 kilometers.

4. All contents of this product sample shall be subject to the actual vehicle;

Manufacturer source

Content updated: · Recorded-data review:

Based on saved source specifications and version lists. This is not a live price, stock or export-eligibility check.

For buyers worldwide

Your next order starts here.

Tell us what your market needs. We will review the vehicle, version, quantity and destination with you.

WhatsApp +86 150 5772 2311[email protected]

Request a quote

Your enquiry is sent to Wenzhou Yutai through yutaiautos.com. Privacy policy

WhatsApp