GACCHINA EXPORT
Trumpchi Yue7
TRUMPCHI / SUV

Yue7

Petrol · 5 versions

Length5045 mm
Wheelbase2900 mm
Seats5

Trumpchi Yue7

China-market prices & key specifications

Versions & specifications ↗

Compare the recorded China-market versions. Prices are guide prices in CNY, not export or landed quotations. Confirm the exact model year, equipment and current price for your order.

Trumpchi Yue7 · 5 Versions
China-market versionChina guide price · CNYPowertrain familyVersion-specific details
Yue 7 four-wheel drive satellite communication225,800Petrol
Number of seats
5 seats
Drivetrain
Intelligent electric four-wheel drive
Battery power (kWh)
45.975
CLTC pure electric driving range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
259
Yue 7 four-wheel drive Ultra215,800Petrol
Number of seats
5 seats
Drivetrain
Intelligent electric four-wheel drive
Battery power (kWh)
45.975
CLTC pure electric driving range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
259
Yue 7 4WD Max205,800Petrol
Number of seats
5 seats
Drivetrain
Intelligent electric four-wheel drive
Battery power (kWh)
45.975
CLTC pure electric driving range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
259
Yue 7 2WD Max185,800Petrol
Number of seats
5 seats
Drivetrain
Intelligent electric front drive
Battery power (kWh)
45.975
CLTC pure electric driving range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
261
Yue 7 2WD Pro169,800Petrol
Number of seats
5 seats
Drivetrain
Intelligent electric front drive
Battery power (kWh)
28.3
CLTC pure electric driving range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)
161

Guide prices may have source-specific conditions, including battery purchase or lease terms. Read the model source notes and confirm the scope of the quoted vehicle.

Vehicle specifications source ↗

Content updated: · Recorded-data review:

Based on saved source specifications and version lists. This is not a live price, stock or export-eligibility check.

Trumpchi Yue7

360° showroom

Trumpchi Yue7
Drag to look around0°

Reference imagery. Equipment and colours vary by version.

Reference vehicle / source version: 2026 four-wheel drive Ultra version · Autohome

Versions & specifications

Every detail. Your choice.

Compare the manufacturer’s China-market versions. Select the versions you want to include in your export quotation.

Select versions to compare

Manufacturer warranty terms below describe the Chinese domestic programme. Overseas applicability must be confirmed for the vehicle and destination.

● Standard · ○ Optional · — Not equipped

SpecificationYue 7 four-wheel drive satellite communicationYue 7 four-wheel drive UltraYue 7 4WD Max
China guide price · CNY225,800215,800205,800
Vehicle parameters
Length × Width × Height (mm)5045*2004*1916 (including spare tire)5045*2004*1916 (including spare tire)5045*2004*1933 (including spare tire)
Wheelbase (mm)290029002900
Body structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Front/rear wheelbase (mm)1716/17201716/17201716/1720
Number of seats5 seats5 seats5 seats
Fuel tank volume (L)606060
Luggage compartment volume (L)745-1860745-1860745-1860
Curb weight (kg)251025102510
Emission standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
Chassis
Approach angle (°)30(34.5)30(34.5)30
Departure angle (°)33(36.2)33(36.2)33
Longitudinal passage angle (°)25(31.8)25(31.8)26
Minimum ground clearance (mm)230(310)230(310)230
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
rear suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
SDC continuously variable damping shock absorberStandardStandardNot equipped
Closed double chamber air springStandardStandardNot equipped
Total adjustment stroke of air spring (mm)150(-70/+80)150(-70/+80)Not equipped
Suspension active preview*StandardStandardNot equipped
Braking systemFront ventilated disc type/rear ventilated disc typeFront ventilated disc type/rear ventilated disc typeFront ventilated disc type/rear ventilated disc type
steering systemDP-EPS electric power steeringDP-EPS electric power steeringDP-EPS electric power steering
EPB electronic parking systemStandardStandardStandard
AutoHold automatic parkingStandardStandardStandard
EasyTurnStandardStandardStandard
ASTC Eagle Claw SystemStandardStandardStandard
Full-sensory intelligent anti-motion sickness systemStandardStandardStandard
Power system
Energy typeplug-in hybridplug-in hybridplug-in hybrid
engineThe fourth generation hybrid special engine 1.5TGDI-4AThe fourth generation hybrid special engine 1.5TGDI-4AThe fourth generation hybrid special engine 1.5TGDI-4A
Transmission systemGMC3.0 Hybrid Transmission Thunder EditionGMC3.0 Hybrid Transmission Thunder EditionGMC3.0 Hybrid Transmission Thunder Edition
DrivetrainIntelligent electric four-wheel driveIntelligent electric four-wheel driveIntelligent electric four-wheel drive
Acceleration time to 100 kilometers (s)4.24.24.2
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
Engine maximum power (kW)125125125
Engine maximum torque (N·m)245245245
Maximum power of front motor (kW)205205205
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)360360360
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)220220220
Maximum torque of rear motor (N·m)385385385
Power battery brandNingde eraNingde eraNingde era
Battery typeTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery power (kWh)45.97545.97545.975
WLTC comprehensive operating conditions pure electric driving range (km)188188188
CLTC pure electric driving range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)259259259
CLTC comprehensive cruising range under comprehensive operating conditions (km)133013301330
WLTC comprehensive operating condition feed fuel consumption (L/100km)6.496.496.49
heat pump air conditionerStandardStandardStandard
Fast charging charging time (min)15(SOC30%~80%)15(SOC30%~80%)15(SOC30%~80%)
6kW external dischargeStandardStandardStandard
Brake energy recoveryStandardStandardStandard
fuel mark92# and above gasoline92# and above gasoline92# and above gasoline
off-road capability
road mode●Sports ●Energy saving ●Comfortable●Sports ●Energy saving ●Comfortable●Sports ●Energy saving ●Comfortable
Off-road terrain mode●Snow ●Mud ●Sand ●Rugged ●Wade ●Smart●Snow ●Mud ●Sand ●Rugged ●Wade ●Smart●Snow ●Mud ●Sand ●Rugged ●Wade ●Smart
Off-road expert modeStandardStandardStandard
Low speed cross-country cruisingStandardStandardStandard
Maximum wading depth (mm)780780700
Tiger U-turnStandardStandardStandard
HPA Active Hydraulic Park AssistStandardStandardStandard
Off-road packageOptionalOptionalOptional
central energy lockStandardStandardStandard
rear differential lockStandardStandardStandard
Wading sensor systemStandardStandardStandard
trailer packageOptionalOptionalOptional
Appearance design
Appearance colorTa Mo Hui Sha/Hei Du Mo Ying/Gongga Silver Peak/Taibai Snow SummitTa Mo Hui Sha/Hei Du Mo Ying/Gongga Silver Peak/Taibai Snow SummitTa Mo Hui Sha/Hei Du Mo Ying/Gongga Silver Peak/Taibai Snow Summit
Five-element array headlightsStandardStandardStandard
Luminous tail lightStandardStandardStandard
floating door handleStandardStandardStandard
Active air intake grilleStandardStandardStandard
LED headlights automatically turn onStandardStandardStandard
High and low beam automatic control IHBCStandardStandardStandard
Delayed headlight offStandardStandardStandard
LED front fog lightStandardStandardStandard
LED rear fog lightStandardStandardStandard
Front ribless wiperStandardStandardStandard
Automatic sensing wipersStandardStandardStandard
rear wiperStandardStandardStandard
Panoramic sunroof can be openedStandardStandardStandard
Electric sunshadeStandardStandardStandard
roof rackStandardStandardStandard
Fixed foot pedalStandardStandardStandard
Exterior rearview mirror locks and automatically foldsStandardStandardStandard
Electrically foldable and heated exterior rearview mirrorsStandardStandardStandard
Exterior rearview mirror position memory + reverse flipStandardStandardStandard
Front windshield double-layer soundproof glassStandardStandardStandard
First row of double-glazed soundproof glassStandardStandardStandard
Second row double-layer soundproof glassStandardStandardStandard
Second row side windows, rear triangle windows, rear windshield privacy glassStandardStandardStandard
Rear window defrost and defoggingStandardStandardStandard
18-inch road tire 265/65R18StandardStandardStandard
18-inch off-road tire 265/65R18OptionalOptionalOptional
20-inch high-performance road tire 275/55R20OptionalOptionalOptional
full size spare tireStandardStandardStandard
Tailgate satchelNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Engine room upper guard panelStandardStandardStandard
Front/rear floor underbody guardsStandardStandardStandard
engine lower guardStandardStandardStandard
Comfortable inside
interior colorSlate placer gold/basalt inkSlate placer gold/basalt inkSlate placer gold/basalt ink
Intelligent ambient lighting in the front cabinNot equippedNot equippedNot equipped
Intelligent ambient lighting for the whole carStandardStandardStandard
Front roof LED lightingStandardStandardStandard
Second row roof LED lightingStandardStandardStandard
Roof lighting delayed extinguishingStandardStandardStandard
Luggage compartment lightingStandardStandardStandard
Glove box lightingStandardStandardStandard
Front sun visor vanity mirror (with LED lighting)StandardStandardStandard
Manual anti-glare interior rearview mirrorNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Auto-dimming interior rearview mirrorStandardStandardNot equipped
Steering wheel materialcortexcortexcortex
Steering wheel position adjustmentManual up and down + front and rear adjustmentManual up and down + front and rear adjustmentManual up and down + front and rear adjustment
Steering wheel heating functionStandardStandardStandard
Finely woven cloud-like ceilingStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent heating and cooling refrigerator (freezing/refrigeration/preservation/heating/cold drinks/hot drinks)○(Benefit gift)○(Benefit gift)○(Benefit gift)
Dual temperature zone automatic air conditioningStandardStandardStandard
In-car humidity controlStandardStandardStandard
Rear center air outletStandardStandardStandard
PM2.5 filter elementStandardStandardStandard
negative ion generatorStandardStandardStandard
AQS air quality sensorStandardStandardStandard
Leather skin-friendly seatsNot equippedNot equippedStandard
Super soft leather seatsStandardStandardNot equipped
Driver's seat 6-way electric adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
Driver's seat lumbar 4-way electric adjustmentStandardStandardStandard
4-way electric adjustment of passenger seatStandardStandardStandard
Front seat memory functionStandardStandardStandard
10-point pressure relief massage for front seats○(Benefit gift)○(Benefit gift)○(Benefit gift)
Heated front seatsStandardStandardStandard
Ventilated front seatsStandardStandardStandard
Electrically adjustable rear seats front and rearStandardStandardStandard
Electric adjustment of the rear seat backrest angle (the backrest is infinitely adjustable, up to 127°)StandardStandardStandard
Rear seat backrest electric one-touch down/restoration (fully flat)StandardStandardStandard
Rear seat backrest ratio folds down (fully flat)StandardStandardStandard
Electric anti-pinch rear seatsStandardStandardStandard
Global security
Electronically controlled power-assisted braking system (onebox)StandardStandardStandard
HBA hydraulic brake assistStandardStandardStandard
HHC hill assist control systemStandardStandardStandard
HDC Downhill Assist Control SystemStandardStandardStandard
ABS anti-lock braking system (with EBD electronic brake force distribution system)StandardStandardStandard
ESP vehicle electronic stability control systemStandardStandardStandard
ESP function disabledStandardStandardStandard
First row front airbag×2×2×2
First row side airbags×2×2×2
Front and rear safety side curtain airbags×2×2×2
Alarm for not wearing seat belts in the entire carStandardStandardStandard
Front single pre-tensioned force-limited seat beltStandardStandardStandard
Single-stage pretensioned force-limiting safety belts on both sides of the second rowStandardStandardStandard
Second row middle seat 3-point safety beltStandardStandardStandard
Independent E-CallStandardStandardStandard
Tiantong-1 high orbit satellite communication systemStandardNot equippedNot equipped
Second row I-SIZE child seat interfaceStandardStandardStandard
Mechanical child lockStandardStandardStandard
Active tire pressure monitoring systemStandardStandardStandard
Driving toneStandardStandardStandard
Anti-theft alarmStandardStandardStandard
540° high-definition panoramic imageStandardStandardStandard
driving recorderStandardStandardStandard
Sentry modeStandardStandardStandard
Emergency braking reminder (double flashing lights illuminate during emergency braking)StandardStandardStandard
Convenient experience
electronic shieldStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent power on and offStandardStandardStandard
Starlight physical key + mechanical keyStandardStandardStandard
mobile phone bluetooth keyStandardStandardStandard
Electric closing tailgateStandardStandardStandard
One-touch lifting and lowering of four-door windows (with anti-pinch function)StandardStandardStandard
Front row 12V power supplyStandardStandardStandard
220V power supply for luggage compartment (unit)×2×2×2
Number of USB ports in the front row (number)Type-C×3Type-C×3Type-C×3
Number of rear USB interfaces (number)Type-C×2Type-C×2Type-C×2
Mobile phone wireless charging (50W)StandardStandardStandard
TF card slotStandardStandardStandard
Driving side threaded ecological interface (power supply)StandardStandardStandard
All-round MOLLE expansion systemStandardStandardStandard
Roof load (kg)300 (static)/80 (dynamic)300 (static)/80 (dynamic)300 (static)/80 (dynamic)
Car radio (software reserved)StandardStandardStandard
Vehicle-mounted UAV system (software reserved)StandardStandardStandard
ETC non-stop electronic toll collection device interfaceStandardStandardStandard
Intelligent driving assistance
ACC adaptive cruiseStandardStandardStandard
ICA Intelligent Cruise AssistNot equippedNot equippedStandard
LCC lane cruise assistStandardStandardNot equipped
AEB automatic emergency brakingStandardStandardStandard
FCW forward collision warningStandardStandardStandard
TSR traffic sign recognitionStandardStandardStandard
LDP lane departure suppressionStandardStandardStandard
LDW lane departure warningStandardStandardStandard
ELKA emergency lane keeping assistStandardStandardNot equipped
BSD blind spot monitoring assistanceStandardStandardNot equipped
DOW door opening warning assistStandardStandardNot equipped
DMS driver fatigue monitoringStandardStandardNot equipped
RCTA backward crossing warning assistStandardStandardNot equipped
RCTB rear cross brake assistStandardStandardNot equipped
FCTA forward crossing warning assistStandardStandardNot equipped
FCTB forward travel brake assistStandardStandardNot equipped
RCW Rear Collision Warning AssistStandardStandardNot equipped
RAEB Rear Active Emergency Brake Assist*StandardStandardNot equipped
High-speed intelligent pilot assist NDA-HighwayStandardStandardNot equipped
City Intelligent Navigation Assistance NDA-CityStandardStandardNot equipped
Fusion Parking Assist FAPAStandardStandardStandard
Remote parking assist*StandardStandardStandard
Memory Park Assist*StandardStandardNot equipped
Number of lidars (192 lines) (pieces)11Not equipped
Number of millimeter wave radars (units)331
Number of ultrasonic radars (units)121212
Number of front sensing cameras (number)221
Number of side sensing cameras (number)44Not equipped
Number of rear sensing cameras (number)11Not equipped
Number of 360° surround cameras (units)444
Galaxy Smart Cabin
Galaxy Smart Cabin ADiGO 7.0StandardStandardStandard
Qualcomm QCM8838 flagship chip (3nm process)StandardStandardStandard
Chip comprehensive computing power (DMIPS)300K300K300K
Star Circle VisionStandardStandardStandard
1.1 meter panoramic through-type interstellar screenStandardStandardStandard
15.6-inch ultra-high-definition central control screen - Amap online navigation - Voice vehicle control (air conditioning, seats, windows, etc.) - Voice application services (music, radio, weather, phone communication, etc.) - Cloud large model - Scene master - 5G Internet of Vehicles - Online audio and video entertainment - Online OTA upgrade - Car hotspot - Car Bluetooth - Offline voice supportStandardStandardStandard
rear facing display assistStandardStandardNot equipped
Mobile phone interconnection (Apple Carplay*/HUAWEI HiCar/Carlink/MagicRing)StandardStandardStandard
face recognitionStandardStandardNot equipped
ADiGO SOUND Lite (12 speakers)Not equippedNot equippedNot equipped
ADiGO SOUND Pro (20 speakers)○(Benefit gift)○(Benefit gift)○(Benefit gift)
ENC active noise reductionStandardStandardNot equipped
Four tone zone positioningStandardStandardStandard
No need to wake up the whole carStandardStandardStandard
It can be said that it is visibleStandardStandardStandard
Remote APP car control - Remote parking - Door control - Window control - Vehicle start - Emergency key - Charging management - Air conditioning control - Steering wheel heating - Seat heating - Seat ventilation - Breathable mode - One-click car preparation - Sentinel mode appointment - Vehicle condition query/diagnosis - Vehicle location/car search -Car owner service (find charging piles, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) - Make an appointment for maintenance/repairStandardStandardStandard

China-market guide prices are reference figures, not export quotations. We confirm the exact version, availability, destination requirements and estimated lead time for each order.

Manufacturer notes · China-market reference

Option package 1: 18-inch off-road tires (mutually exclusive with option package 2);

Option package 2: 20-inch high-performance road tires, large wheel arches (mutually exclusive with option package 1);

Option package 3: Off-road package (front differential lock + flight lever/modified wiring harness reserve + escape towing kit);

Option package 4: Full-size spare tire (suitable for all sizes of spare tires);

Optional package 5: Trailer package (trailer qualification + trailer mechanism + trailer power outlet + escape towing kit);

1. “●” indicates that this equipment is available; “━” indicates that this equipment is not available; “○” indicates that it is optional;

2. "*" indicates that this function will be launched through OTA in the future;

3. Approach angle, departure angle, longitudinal breakover angle, and ground clearance parameters. The values in brackets are the data when the vehicle’s air suspension is adjusted to the highest gear;

4. Air spring total adjustment stroke parameters: based on the standard position, the suspension can be lowered by a maximum of 70mm and raised by a maximum of 80mm;

5. All contents of this product catalog shall be subject to the actual vehicle on the market. GAC Trumpchi Auto Sales Co., Ltd. reserves the right of final interpretation and modification of the contents of this catalog.

Manufacturer source

Content updated: · Recorded-data review:

Based on saved source specifications and version lists. This is not a live price, stock or export-eligibility check.

For buyers worldwide

Your next order starts here.

Tell us what your market needs. We will review the vehicle, version, quantity and destination with you.

WhatsApp +86 150 5772 2311[email protected]

Request a quote

Your enquiry is sent to Wenzhou Yutai through yutaiautos.com. Privacy policy

WhatsApp